UNIVERSITY OF NEW MEXICO MBA FELLOWS

Cohort 1

  • Andrea Ochoa, Albuquerque Public Schools
  • Anpao Duta Flying Earth, Albuquerque Public Schools
  • Catherine Jaramillo, Albuquerque Public Schools
  • Clair Toledo, Albuquerque Public Schools
  • James Field, ACE LeadershipHigh School
  • Janet Delgado, Albuquerque Public Schools
  • JennaBludworth, Laguna Department of Education
  • Karen Marler, Albuquerque Public Schools
  • Kimball Sekaquaptewa, Santa Fe Indian School
  • Leigh Arnett, Albuquerque Public Schools
  • Melissa Wauneka, Albuquerque Public Schools
  • Santiago Sanchez, Santa Fe Public Schools
  • ScottElder, Albuquerque Public Schools
  • Thomas Piper, Albuquerque Public Schools
WWNFFlogo‚Äč
  • Cohort 2
  • Abel Abeita, Albuquerque Public Schools
  • AlanBrauer, Jr., NACA Inspired Schools Network
  • Amy Romero,The Montessori Elementary and Middle School
  • Carolyn Sanchez, Los Lunas Public Schools
  • Claire Wood, Albuquerque Public Schools
  • Cristina Benitez De Luna, Albuquerque Public Schools
  • Daniel Siegert, Albuquerque Public Schools
  • DanielWolfskehl, ACE Leadership High School
  • David Vigil,Health Leadership High School
  • Elizabeth Calhoon, Albuquerque Public Schools
  • Erin Peterson, Albuquerque Public Schools
  • Eva Prieto, Gallup McKinley County Schools
  • Gillian Gordon, Albuquerque Public Schools
  • HeidiKenworthy, Rio Rancho Public Schools
  • Holly Schullo, Farmington Public Schools
  • Jayme Abeyta,Bernalillo Public Schools
  • Justin Decker, Albuquerque Public Schools
  • Karla Abeyta Dow, Belen Consolidated Schools
  • Kristin Thompson, Albuquerque Public Schools
  • LauraFlores, Albuquerque Public Schools
  • Lawrence Sanchez, Belen Consolidated Schools
  • Maxine Sloan, Gallup McKinley County Schools
  • Rosalia Leyba, Chama Valley Independent Schools
  • Sarah Matosian, Albuquerque Public Schools
  • Suzanne Newsome, Albuquerque Public Schools

Cohort 3

  • Azella Humetewa, Albuquerque Public Schools
  • ByrneLarsen, Santa Fe Public Schools
  • Cheryl Anaya, Rio Rancho Public Schools
  • Christopher Quintana, Albuquerque Public Schools
  • Corina Chavez, Albuquerque Public Schools
  • Darlene Rivera-Carlos, Albuquerque Public Schools
  • Diana Garcia,Nuestros Valores Charter School
  • Gino Blea, South Valley Prep Charter School
  • Hannah Peria, Priority Schools Bureau
  • Jeremy Oyenque, Santa Clara Pueblo
  • JermaneGnodle, Grants-Cibola County Schools
  • LeeAnne Becker, Belen Consolidated Schools
  • Melissa Tholund, Albuquerque Public Schools
  • Michelle Starnes, Belen Consolidated Schools
  • Monica Holt, Rio Rancho Public Schools
  • Patricia Pinnere, Albuquerque Public Schools
  • Rachel Aaker, Rio Rancho Public Schools
  • Robert Erp, Albuquerque Public Schools
  • Scott Brown, Albuquerque Public Schools
  • Seth Saavedra, 50CAN
  • Toni Skalican Towery, Gallup McKinley County Schools
  • Tyrel Chavez, Albuquerque Public Schools
  • Ventura Lovato, Albuquerque Public Schools